Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Nasturtium microphyllum × N. officinale = N. ×sterile

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Nasturtium microphyllum × N. officinale = N. ×sterile (Airy Shaw) Oefel.
Common Name:sterile water cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Nasturtium
Species Nasturtium microphyllum × N. officinale = N. ×sterile (Airy Shaw) Oefel. - sterile water cress

Citation

Citation Nasturtium microphyllum × N. officinale = N. ×sterile (Airy Shaw) Oefel.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum × N. officinale = N. ×sterile
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. McVaugh 1373 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.