Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lepidium perfoliatum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Lepidium perfoliatum L.
Common Name:perfoliate pepperweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Species Lepidium perfoliatum L. - perfoliate pepperweed

Citation

Citation Lepidium perfoliatum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   
Albany1952 BKL – BKL00046596
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium perfoliatum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   
Kings1997 BKL – BKL00006200
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium perfoliatum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1997 BKL – BKL00030950
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium perfoliatum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   
Saratoga1941 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium perfoliatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 27752 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lepidium perfoliatum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.