Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Draba glabella

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Draba glabella Pursh
Common Name:smooth whitlow grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G4G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Draba
Species Draba glabella Pursh - smooth whitlow grass

Citation

Citation Draba glabella Pursh
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba glabella
   
Clinton1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba glabella
   
Clinton1951 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Draba glabella
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & G.R. Cooley 9678 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Washington1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba glabella
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.