Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Brunnera macrophylla

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Brunnera macrophylla (Adams) I.M. Johnst.
Common Name:great forget-me-not
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Brunnera
Species Brunnera macrophylla (Adams) I.M. Johnst. - great forget-me-not

Citation

Citation Brunnera macrophylla (Adams) I.M. Johnst.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Brunnera macrophylla
   
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Brunnera macrophylla
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker 4293 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.