Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pulmonaria saccharata

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Pulmonaria saccharata Mill.
Common Name:Bethlehem lungwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Pulmonaria
Species Pulmonaria saccharata Mill. - Bethlehem lungwort

Citation

Citation Pulmonaria saccharata Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pulmonaria saccharata
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Pulmonaria saccharata
   
Montgomery2005 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Pulmonaria saccharata
Town of Mohawk 8/30/2009 - Connie Tedesco
Montgomery2005 FMCC
Herbarium Name Used: Pulmonaria saccharata
Town of Mohawk 8/30/2009 - Connie Tedesco
Otsego1976 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: Pulmonaria saccharata
  5/22/2008 - Connie Tedesco
Tompkins1982 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pulmonaria saccharata
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Pulmonaria saccharata
   
Ulster[19]67 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Pulmonaria saccharata
Werier (2017) voucher; M. Domville 261 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.