Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Conoclinium coelestinum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Conoclinium coelestinum (L.) DC.
Common Name:blue mistflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Conoclinium
Species Conoclinium coelestinum (L.) DC. - blue mistflower

Citation

Citation Conoclinium coelestinum (L.) DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Conoclinium coelestinum
   
Albany1943 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Conoclinium coelestinum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 29493 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Eupatorium coelestinum Eupatorium coelestinum L.