Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Leucanthemella serotina

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Leucanthemella serotina (L.) Tzvelev
Common Name:giant daisy
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Leucanthemella
Species Leucanthemella serotina (L.) Tzvelev - giant daisy

Citation

Citation Leucanthemella serotina (L.) Tzvelev
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1927 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Leucanthemella serotina
   
Suffolk1920 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Leucanthemella serotina
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], W Hempstead, W.C. Ferguson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chrysanthemum uliginosum Chrysanthemum uliginosum Pers.