Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solidago caesia × S. flexicaulis

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Solidago caesia × S. flexicaulis
Common Name:hybrid goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago caesia × S. flexicaulis - hybrid goldenrod

Citation

Citation Solidago caesia × S. flexicaulis
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1942 BH – BH 000 010 769
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago caesia L. x latifolia L.
  2/7/2009 - David Werier
Tompkins1915 BH – BH 000 010 770
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago caesia L. x latifolia L.
  2/7/2009 - David Werier
Tompkins1915 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago caesia × S. flexicaulis
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames 5098 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.