Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Achillea filipendulina

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Achillea filipendulina Lam.
Common Name:fern-leaved yarrow
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Achillea
Species Achillea filipendulina Lam. - fern-leaved yarrow

Citation

Citation Achillea filipendulina Lam.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Achillea filipendulina
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker 9967 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Achillea filipendulina
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & E.H. Horning 6144 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.