Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erigeron hyssopifolius

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Erigeron hyssopifolius Michx.
Common Name:hyssop-leaved fleabane
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACW (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Erigeron
Species Erigeron hyssopifolius Michx. - hyssop-leaved fleabane

Citation

Citation Erigeron hyssopifolius Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex1910 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigeron hyssopifolius
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigeron hyssopifolius
   
Hamilton1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erigeron hyssopifolius
   
Hamilton1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Erigeron hyssopifolius
Werier (2017) voucher!; P.F. Zika & J.C. Jenkins 10918 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.