Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Glebionis segetum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Common Name:corn marigold
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Glebionis
Species Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr. - corn marigold

Citation

Citation Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Glebionis segetum
   
Schenectady[18]91 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Glebionis segetum
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.H. Wibbe s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Glebionis segetum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chrysanthemum segetum Chrysanthemum segetum L.