Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eupatorium resinosum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eupatorium resinosum Torr. ex DC.
Common Name:resinous thoroughwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, OBL (NWI), SX (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium resinosum Torr. ex DC. - resinous thoroughwort

Citation

Citation Eupatorium resinosum Torr. ex DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1845 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium resinosum
   
-1845 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium resinosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], Long Island, O.P. Willis s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.