Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eupatorium leucolepis

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eupatorium leucolepis (DC.) Torr. & A. Gray
Common Name:white-bracted thoroughwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACW+ (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium leucolepis (DC.) Torr. & A. Gray - white-bracted thoroughwort

Citation

Citation Eupatorium leucolepis (DC.) Torr. & A. Gray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1990 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1975 OBPF – Log_num: 11934
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1976 OBPF – Log_num: 8380
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1939 OBPF – Log_num: 6725
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1978 OBPF – Log_num: 8089
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1982 OBPF – Log_num: 7664
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium leucolepis
   
Suffolk1927 BKL – BKL00039268
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium leucolepis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1927 BKL – BKL00039267
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium leucolepis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1928 BKL – BKL00039266
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium leucolepis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium leucolepis
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham 4271 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.