Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eutrochium dubium

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eutrochium dubium (Willd. ex Poir.) E.E. Lamont
Common Name:coastal plain Joe Pye weed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eutrochium
Species Eutrochium dubium (Willd. ex Poir.) E.E. Lamont - coastal plain Joe Pye weed

Citation

Citation Eutrochium dubium (Willd. ex Poir.) E.E. Lamont
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eutrochium dubium
   
Bronx1988 BKL – BKL00039106
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1904 BKL – BKL00039137
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Clinton1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium dubium
   
Kings1990 BKL – BKL00039107
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1928 BKL – BKL00039119
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1882 BKL – BKL00039128
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1898 BKL – BKL00039126
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1915 BKL – BKL00039110
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1896 BKL – BKL00039133
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2005 BKL – BKL00056338
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1895 BKL – BKL00039134
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1934 BKL – BKL00039113
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1898 BKL – BKL00039135
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eutrochium dubium
   
Nassau1998 OBPF – Log_num: 11952
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium dubium
   
Queens1928 BKL – BKL00039121
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1910 BKL – BKL00039123
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1889 BKL – BKL00039129
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2007 BKL – BKL00087160
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens  BKL – BKL00039130
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1910 BKL – BKL00039136
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00039108
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 6569 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00039131
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2009 BKL – BKL00094659
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1936 BKL – BKL00039127
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2009 BKL – BKL00094353
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00039115
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1918 BKL – BKL00039109
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eutrochium dubium
   
Suffolk1932 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium dubium
   
Suffolk1938 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium dubium
   
Suffolk1992 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium dubium
   
Suffolk2003 BKL – BKL00025010
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2001 BKL – BKL00019871
Herbarium Name Used: Eutrochium dubium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Eupatorium dubium Eupatorium dubium Willd. ex Poir.