Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eupatorium subvenosum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eupatorium subvenosum (A. Gray) E.E. Schill.
Common Name:veined thoroughwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2S3 (State Rank), G5T3T4 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium subvenosum (A. Gray) E.E. Schill. - veined thoroughwort

Citation

Citation Eupatorium subvenosum (A. Gray) E.E. Schill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium album var. subvenosum
   
Richmond1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium subvenosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.E. Zaremba 9094 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium album var. subvenosum
   
Suffolk1938 BH – BH 000 010 696
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium album var. subvenosum
  2/27/2009 - David Werier
Suffolk1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium subvenosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 6565 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Eupatorium album var. subvenosum Eupatorium album L. var. subvenosum A. Gray