Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Boltonia asteroides (L.) L'Hér. var. asteroides
Common Name:white doll’s daisy
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, G5T4T5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Boltonia
Species Boltonia asteroides (L.) L'Hér. var. asteroides - white doll’s daisy

Citation

Citation Boltonia asteroides (L.) L'Hér. var. asteroides
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga2013 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5421 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Putnam  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides
   
Rockland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides
   
Tompkins1940 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Cohn 20250 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Boltonia asteroides var. glastifolia Boltonia asteroides (L.) L'Hér. var. glastifolia (Hill) Fernald