Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crepis setosa

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Crepis setosa Haller f.
Common Name:bristly hawk’s beard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Crepis
Species Crepis setosa Haller f. - bristly hawk’s beard

Citation

Citation Crepis setosa Haller f.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crepis setosa
   
Suffolk1909 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crepis setosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.