Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eupatorium serotinum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eupatorium serotinum Michx.
Common Name:late thoroughwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Unknown Native Status, FAC- (NWI), FAC+ (NWI), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 1
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium serotinum Michx. - late thoroughwort

Citation

Citation Eupatorium serotinum Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Bronx1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Bronx1994 BKL – BKL00039511
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1988 BKL – BKL00039512
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Bronx1988 BKL – BKL00039513
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Monachino 533 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Clinton1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00007545
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1988 BKL – BKL00039514
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2002 BKL – BKL00023898
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1991 BKL – BKL00039517
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2003 BKL – BKL00040620
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2011 BKL – BKL00101841
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau2005 BKL – BKL00059780
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
New York2003 BKL – BKL00040822
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1996 BKL – BKL00036399
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Richmond1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Richmond1989 BKL – BKL00039515
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Suffolk1992 QUE
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium serotinum
   
Suffolk2010 BKL – BKL00098480
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2009 BKL – BKL00095508
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2009 BKL – BKL00095432
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1996 BKL – BKL00039516
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium serotinum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.