Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Actinidia polygama

Family:Actinidiaceae
Species:Actinidia polygama (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Common Name:silvervine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyActinidiaceae
Genus Actinidia
Species Actinidia polygama (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. - silvervine

Citation

Citation Actinidia polygama (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Actinidia polygama
   
Orange2015 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Actinidia polygama
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5501 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.