Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Parthenocissus tricuspidata

Family:Vitaceae
Species:Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Common Name:Boston ivy
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Vitales
FamilyVitaceae
Genus Parthenocissus
Species Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. - Boston ivy

Citation

Citation Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Albany1945 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 30015 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx1977 BKL – BKL00088943
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Bronx1994 BKL – BKL00025561
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00025562
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00069293
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00069292
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Kings2001 BKL – BKL00019499
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1986 BKL – BKL00025560
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1986 BKL – BKL00025559
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1994 BKL – BKL00069294
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1996 BKL – BKL00025563
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1996 BKL – BKL00069295
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00066356
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00025400
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange2004 BKL – BKL00025558
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1992 BKL – BKL00020116
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Otsego1969 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  5/22/2008 - Connie Tedesco
Queens2002 BKL – BKL00023244
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1996 BKL – BKL00017274
Herbarium Name Used: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rockland1960 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Rockland  CHRB
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Suffolk1964 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF – Log_num: 10293
Herbarium Name Used: none Parthenocissus tricuspidata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.