Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Vitis aestivalis × V. riparia = V. ×slavinii

Family:Vitaceae
Species:Vitis aestivalis × V. riparia = V. ×slavinii Rehder
Common Name:Slavin’s grape
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Vitales
FamilyVitaceae
Genus Vitis
Species Vitis aestivalis × V. riparia = V. ×slavinii Rehder - Slavin’s grape

Citation

Citation Vitis aestivalis × V. riparia = V. ×slavinii Rehder
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1920 A
Herbarium Name Used: Vitis aestivalis × V. riparia = V. ×slavinii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Monroe Co.], Rochester, B.H. Slavin & R.E. Horsey s.n., [syntype of V. slavinii] 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.