Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Vitis labrusca × V. vinifera = V. ×alexanderi

Family:Vitaceae
Species:Vitis labrusca × V. vinifera = V. ×alexanderi Prince ex Jacques
Common Name:concord grape
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Vitales
FamilyVitaceae
Genus Vitis
Species Vitis labrusca × V. vinifera = V. ×alexanderi Prince ex Jacques - concord grape

Citation

Citation Vitis labrusca × V. vinifera = V. ×alexanderi Prince ex Jacques
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vitis x labruscana
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vitis x labruscana
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vitis x labruscana
   
Orleans  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vitis x labruscana
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vitis x labruscana
   
St. Lawrence1952 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Vitis labrusca × V. vinifera = V. ×alexanderi
Werier (2017) voucher; S.J. Smith & E.C. Ogden 11645 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Vitis labruscana Vitis labruscana L.H. Bailey