Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viola labradorica × V. striata = V. ×eclipes

Family:Violaceae
Species:Viola labradorica × V. striata = V. ×eclipes H.E. Ballard
Common Name:eclipsed violet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyViolaceae
Genus Viola
Species Viola labradorica × V. striata = V. ×eclipes H.E. Ballard - eclipsed violet

Citation

Citation Viola labradorica × V. striata = V. ×eclipes H.E. Ballard
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2009 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Viola labradorica × V. striata = V. ×eclipes
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3502 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.