Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Verbena bracteata × V. urticifolia = V. ×perriana

Family:Verbenaceae
Species:Verbena bracteata × V. urticifolia = V. ×perriana Moldenke
Common Name:Perry’s vervain
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyVerbenaceae
Genus Verbena
Species Verbena bracteata × V. urticifolia = V. ×perriana Moldenke - Perry’s vervain

Citation

Citation Verbena bracteata × V. urticifolia = V. ×perriana Moldenke
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rockland1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Verbena bracteata × V. urticifolia = V. ×perriana
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell & S. Barbour 8912 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.