Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solanum sisymbriifolium

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam.
Common Name:sticky nightshade
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilySolanaceae
Genus Solanum
Species Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam. - sticky nightshade

Citation

Citation Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solanum sisymbriifolium
   
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solanum sisymbriifolium
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solanum sisymbriifolium
   
St. Lawrence1937 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Solanum sisymbriifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.M. Dana 19797 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.