Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solanum pseudocapsicum

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Common Name:Jerusalem cherry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilySolanaceae
Genus Solanum
Species Solanum pseudocapsicum L. - Jerusalem cherry

Citation

Citation Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1925 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Solanum pseudocapsicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 16281 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.