Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Linaria maroccana

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Linaria maroccana Hook. f.
Common Name:Moroccan toad flax
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Linaria
Species Linaria maroccana Hook. f. - Moroccan toad flax

Citation

Citation Linaria maroccana Hook. f.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Linaria maroccana
   
Suffolk1987 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: Linaria maroccana
Werier (2017) voucher!; T. Mione s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.