Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Leucospora multifida

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Leucospora multifida (Michx.) Nutt.
Common Name:narrow-leaved paleseed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, FACW+ (NWI), OBL (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Leucospora
Species Leucospora multifida (Michx.) Nutt. - narrow-leaved paleseed

Citation

Citation Leucospora multifida (Michx.) Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Leucospora multifida
   
Schenectady1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Leucospora multifida
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.P. Ingalls s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Schenectady1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Leucospora multifida
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Conobea multifida Conobea multifida (Michx.) Benth.