Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Micranthemum micranthemoides

Family:Linderniaceae
Species:Micranthemum micranthemoides (Nutt.) Wettst.
Common Name:Nuttall’s micranthemum
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, SX (State Rank), GH (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLinderniaceae
Genus Micranthemum
Species Micranthemum micranthemoides (Nutt.) Wettst. - Nuttall’s micranthemum

Citation

Citation Micranthemum micranthemoides (Nutt.) Wettst.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess1933 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Micranthemum micranthemoides
   
Dutchess1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Micranthemum micranthemoides
   
Dutchess1936 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Micranthemum micranthemoides
   
Dutchess1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Micranthemum micranthemoides
   
Dutchess1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Micranthemum micranthemoides
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Micranthemum micranthemoides
   
Dutchess1934 BKL – BKL00077190
Herbarium Name Used: Micranthemum micranthemoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess1933 BKL – BKL00077191
Herbarium Name Used: Micranthemum micranthemoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Micranthemum micranthemoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 5789 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Hemianthus micranthemoides Hemianthus micranthemoides Nutt.