Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica austriaca L. ssp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb
Common Name:broad-leaved speedwell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, G5T3T5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica austriaca L. ssp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb - broad-leaved speedwell

Citation

Citation Veronica austriaca L. ssp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Albany1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 23511 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   
Warren1891 BKL – BKL00073423
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Veronica latifolia Veronica latifolia L.   
Veronica teucrium Veronica teucrium L.