Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica beccabunga

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica beccabunga L.
Common Name:European brooklime
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, OBL (NWI), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica beccabunga L. - European brooklime

Citation

Citation Veronica beccabunga L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica beccabunga
   
Monroe1917 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica beccabunga
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.S. Baxter s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Queens1880 MOBar Code MO-2235557
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica beccabunga ssp. beccabunga
  5/2/2003 - MO (Jim Solomon)
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica beccabunga
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Veronica baxteri Veronica baxteri House