Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eupatorium rotundifolium

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Eupatorium rotundifolium L.
Common Name:round-leaved thoroughwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, SH (State Rank), G5T5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium rotundifolium L. - round-leaved thoroughwort

Citation

Citation Eupatorium rotundifolium L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1901 BKL – BKL00039459
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings  BKL – BKL00039455
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1910 BKL – BKL00039492
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1898 BKL – BKL00039472
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1922 BKL – BKL00039482
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1906 BKL – BKL00039477
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1915 BKL – BKL00039484
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00039481
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1905 BKL – BKL00039478
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1895 BKL – BKL00039488
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1886 BKL – BKL00039471
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00039493
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1925 BKL – BKL00039479
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1918 BKL – BKL00039483
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1896 BKL – BKL00039489
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1883 BKL – BKL00039456
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1889 BKL – BKL00039501
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1890 BKL – BKL00039499
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1889 BKL – BKL00039457
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1930 BKL – BKL00039503
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1891 BKL – BKL00039500
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond2008 BKL – BKL00091746
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1898 BKL – BKL00039498
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1890 BKL – BKL00039502
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1894 BKL – BKL00039460
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium rotundifolium
   
Richmond1901 BKL – BKL00039458
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham 4486 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eupatorium rotundifolium
   
Suffolk1920 BKL – BKL00039485
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00039495
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1940 BKL – BKL00039475
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1875 BKL – BKL00039454
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00039497
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1922 BKL – BKL00039480
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1919 BKL – BKL00039476
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00039496
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1933 BKL – BKL00039473
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00039486
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00039487
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1932 BKL – BKL00039474
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1873 BKL – BKL00039494
Herbarium Name Used: Eupatorium rotundifolium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.