Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica bachofenii

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica bachofenii Heuff.
Common Name:heart-leaved speedwell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica bachofenii Heuff. - heart-leaved speedwell

Citation

Citation Veronica bachofenii Heuff.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica grandis
   
St. Lawrence1939 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica bachofenii
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.K. Hasbrouck s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Veronica grandis Veronica grandis Fisch. ex Spreng. misapplied