Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica dillenii

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica dillenii Crantz
Common Name:Dillenius’s speedwell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica dillenii Crantz - Dillenius’s speedwell

Citation

Citation Veronica dillenii Crantz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica dillenii
   
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica dillenii
   
Albany1949 BKL – BKL00073413
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica dillenii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Albany1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica dillenii
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & T.C. Baim 5395 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Hamilton1995 BKL – BKL00073603
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica dillenii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Hamilton1994 BKL – BKL00073602
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica dillenii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Lewis1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica dillenii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.