Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica agrestis

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica agrestis L.
Common Name:green field speedwell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica agrestis L. - green field speedwell

Citation

Citation Veronica agrestis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Broome  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica agrestis
   
Dutchess1996 BKL – BKL00007082
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica agrestis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica agrestis
   
Monroe1989 BKL – BKL00073321
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica agrestis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1976 BKL – BKL00073274
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica agrestis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Veronica agrestis
   
Tompkins1903 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica agrestis
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.S. Jackson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.