Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Koelreuteria paniculata

Family:Sapindaceae
Species:Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
Common Name:golden raintree, pride-of-India, China tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilySapindaceae
Genus Koelreuteria
Species Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm. - golden raintree, pride-of-India, China tree

Citation

Citation Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1988 BKL – BKL00073825
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1994 BKL – BKL00073826
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2011 BKL – BKL00101551
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1992 OBPF – Log_num: 6576
Herbarium Name Used: none Koelreuteria paniculata
   
New York2003 BKL – BKL00025407
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00024642
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00025877
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1935 BKL – BKL00074090
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2003 BKL – BKL00024655
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Putnam1999 BKL – BKL00011405
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2008 BKL – BKL00090461
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2003 BKL – BKL00024985
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4467 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk2002 BKL – BKL00022420
Herbarium Name Used: Koelreuteria paniculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.