Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dictamnus albus

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Dictamnus albus L.
Common Name:gasplant
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilyRutaceae
Genus Dictamnus
Species Dictamnus albus L. - gasplant

Citation

Citation Dictamnus albus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dictamnus albus
   
Albany1947 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Dictamnus albus
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 29796 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.