Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galium tricornutum

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Galium tricornutum Dandy
Common Name:corn bedstraw
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Galium
Species Galium tricornutum Dandy - corn bedstraw

Citation

Citation Galium tricornutum Dandy
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Galium tricornutum
   
-1888 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Galium tricornutum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], Utica, J.V. Haberer 399 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Galium tricorne Galium tricorne Stokes