Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Kolkwitzia amabilis

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Species:Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn.
Common Name:beautybush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Kolkwitzia
Species Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn. - beautybush

Citation

Citation Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Kolkwitzia amabilis
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Kolkwitzia amabilis
   
Rockland1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Kolkwitzia amabilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell & J. Focht 8758 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.