Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galium album × G. verum = G. ×pomeranicum

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Galium album × G. verum = G. ×pomeranicum Retz.
Common Name:Pomeranian bedstraw
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Galium
Species Galium album × G. verum = G. ×pomeranicum Retz. - Pomeranian bedstraw

Citation

Citation Galium album × G. verum = G. ×pomeranicum Retz.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Galium x ochroleuceum [mollugo x verum]
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Galium x ochroleuceum [mollugo x verum]
   
Westchester[no year] BH
Herbarium Name Used: Galium album × G. verum = G. ×pomeranicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.M. Fox s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Galium ×ochroleucum Galium ×ochroleucum Wolf ex Schweigg. & Körte