Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Galium pedemontanum

Family:Rubiaceae
Species:Galium pedemontanum (Bellardi) All.
Common Name:piedmont crosswort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyRubiaceae
Genus Galium
Species Galium pedemontanum (Bellardi) All. - piedmont crosswort

Citation

Citation Galium pedemontanum (Bellardi) All.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Cruciata pedemontana
   
Tompkins1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Galium pedemontanum
Werier (2017) voucher!; D.J. DeLaubenfels s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Cruciata pedemontana Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend.