Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Exochorda racemosa

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd.
Common Name:pearlbush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Exochorda
Species Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd. - pearlbush

Citation

Citation Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Exochorda racemosa
   
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Exochorda racemosa
   
Suffolk1991 BKL – BKL00076291
Herbarium Name Used: Exochorda racemosa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1991 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Exochorda racemosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & E.H. Horning 5968 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.