Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solidago latissimifolia

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Solidago latissimifolia Mill.
Common Name:Elliott’s goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 6
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago latissimifolia Mill. - Elliott’s goldenrod

Citation

Citation Solidago latissimifolia Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1892 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1906 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1922 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1926 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1927 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1922 BKL – BKL00043227
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1925 BKL – BKL00043231
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1919 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Nassau1926 BKL – BKL00043226
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1936 BKL – BKL00043230
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00043223
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1925 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Queens1926 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Queens1906 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1877 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1927 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1929 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1990 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1921 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Ferguson 913 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1919 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1926 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1873 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1928 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1919 BKL – BKL00043225
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago latissimifolia
   
Suffolk1987 BKL – BKL00043221
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1921 BKL – BKL00043224
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL – BKL00043232
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1925 BKL – BKL00043222
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago latissimifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Solidago elliottii Solidago elliottii Torr. & A. Gray   
Solidago elliottii var. ascendens Solidago elliottii Torr. & A. Gray var. ascendens Fernald