Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus succulenta var. succulenta

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. succulenta
Common Name:succulent hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. succulenta - succulent hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus succulenta Schrad. ex Link var. succulenta
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1934 BKL – BKL00076187
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus succulenta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Allegany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Essex2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus succulenta var. succulenta
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4401 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Fulton2007 NYS – 402
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus succulenta
  12/22/2009 - Donna Vogler
Fulton2007 FMCC – 402
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus succulenta
  12/22/2009 - Donna Vogler
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Jefferson1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Rensselaer1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Schoharie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Steuben  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   
Yates  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus succulenta
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.