Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crataegus uniflora

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Common Name:one-flowered hawthorn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, SH (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Crataegus
Species Crataegus uniflora Münchh. - one-flowered hawthorn

Citation

Citation Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus1895 AUA
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
Cited in: Phipps and Dvorsky. 2006. Sida 22(1): 423-445.  
Richmond1890 HUH
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1902 HUH
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1879 MASS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1868 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1907 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1868 HUH
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1879 HUH
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1879 MO
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
Cited in: Phipps and Dvorsky. 2006. Sida 22(1): 423-445.  
Richmond1871 BKL – BKL00076198
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1893 BKL – BKL00076201
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1902 BKL – BKL00076203
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Richmond1890 A
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.K. Small s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1879 MO
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
Cited in: Phipps and Dvorsky. 2006. Sida 22(1): 423-445.  
Suffolk  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Suffolk1907 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Suffolk1913 BKL – BKL00076194
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  BKL – BKL00076196
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00076199
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1919 BKL – BKL00088959
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1912 BKL – BKL00076195
Herbarium Name Used: Crataegus uniflora
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Suffolk1894 HUH
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   
Suffolk1916 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Crataegus uniflora
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.