Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Spiraea trilobata

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Spiraea trilobata L.
Common Name:Asian meadowsweet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Spiraea
Species Spiraea trilobata L. - Asian meadowsweet

Citation

Citation Spiraea trilobata L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Spiraea trilobata
   
Oneida1902 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Spiraea trilobata
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.V. Haberer 1895 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.