Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Spiraea cantoniensis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Spiraea cantoniensis Lour.
Common Name:Reeves’s meadowsweet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Spiraea
Species Spiraea cantoniensis Lour. - Reeves’s meadowsweet

Citation

Citation Spiraea cantoniensis Lour.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Spiraea cantoniensis
   
Ulster1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Spiraea cantoniensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Domville 293 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.