Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Enemion biternatum

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Enemion biternatum Raf.
Common Name:false rue anemone
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, UPL (NWI), FACW (NWI), SX (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Enemion
Species Enemion biternatum Raf. - false rue anemone

Citation

Citation Enemion biternatum Raf.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Enemion biternatum
   
Erie[no date] GH
Herbarium Name Used: Enemion biternatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Erie Co.], Buffalo, [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Isopyrum biternatum Isopyrum biternatum (Raf.) Torr. & A. Gray