Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Thalictrum dasycarpum

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Thalictrum dasycarpum Fisch. & Avé-Lall.
Common Name:purple meadow rue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, FAC (NWI), FACW (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Thalictrum
Species Thalictrum dasycarpum Fisch. & Avé-Lall. - purple meadow rue

Citation

Citation Thalictrum dasycarpum Fisch. & Avé-Lall.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Thalictrum dasycarpum
   
Essex1921 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Thalictrum dasycarpum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 8486 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.