Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ceratocephala testiculata

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Ceratocephala testiculata (Crantz) Besser
Common Name:sage buttercup
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Ceratocephala
Species Ceratocephala testiculata (Crantz) Besser - sage buttercup

Citation

Citation Ceratocephala testiculata (Crantz) Besser
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Ceratocephala testiculata
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Ceratocephala testiculata
Werier (2017) voucher!; D.J. DeLaubenfels s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Ranunculus testiculatus Ranunculus testiculatus Crantz